Cocos Nucifera. Coconut pulp is dried and then pressed using a traditional ghani to produce this oil. No heat is applied.
Helianthus Annuus. This ghani pressed oil is widely used for cooking and in cosmetics and is a rich source of Vitamin E.
Sesamum Indicum. White sesame is one of the oldest seed oil crops used in India. Our oil is produced using the traditional ghani.
Linum Usitatissimum. Flaxseed oil or linseed oil is produced from seeds of the fibre crop used to make linen.
Arachis Hypogaea. Peanut, or groundnut, as it is called in India, is a legume crop and the seeds are cold pressed to produce this oil.
Azadirachta Indica. Dried seeds of the neem plant are cold pressed to produce this very useful and rich oil.
Prunus Amygdalus. This oil is obtained from cold pressing almond seed kernels and is rich in mineral content.
Ricinus Communis. Castor seeds are cold pressed to produce this oil that has a reputation of healing wounds and curing ailments.
Cocos Nucifera. This amazing oil is made from fresh coconut milk, which is extracted from pulp using a hydraulic press.
Moringa Oleifera. Also known as drum stick tree, the dried seeds of this plant are cold pressed for oil.
Brassica Nigra. India grows very large quantities of mustard, and seeds are widely used for cooking and producing oil.
Cocos Nucifera. This is a quality of oil where long chain fatty acids are removed to make the oil tasteless and odorless, therefore making it a great carrier oil medium.